Terms and Conditions

PRIVACY POLICY
This page informs you of the privacy policy of Abagatan ti Manila of Abagatan hotels.

Compliance
This policy is prepared to comply with the Data Privacy Act of 2012 (DPA), enacted by Congress in August 2012 as Republic Act No. 10173, and its Implementing Rules and Regulations (“IRR”), issued by the National Privacy Commission.

Personal Data
Abagatan ti Manila values the privacy and the confidentiality of your Personal Data. This includes but is not limited to:

– Guest’s name
– Birthdate
– Contact number/s
– Email address
Personal Data Other Than Guests
Personal data you submitted also include but are not limited to names and contact numbers of your relatives or other family members.

By submitting the above Personal Data, you verify that you have explicitly given your consent to process your Personal Data in accordance with Abagatan ti Manila’s privacy policy.

Consent
By providing Abagatan ti Manila with your Personal Data, through the use of our services and/or programs throughout your continued partnership to Abagatan ti Manila, you hereby confirm your agreement to the terms and conditions stated within this Privacy Policy.

You will also explicitly consent and authorize Abagatan ti Manila to process and use your Personal Data.

Collection
Abagatan ti Manila may collect your Personal Data through the means including not limited to the following:

– Printed registration forms at the Abagatan ti Manila.
– Online registration forms at the Abagatan ti Manila’s website (both desktop and mobile).
– Interactions with our concierge agents through phone, email, chat, and social media accounts.
– Availing of offers, promos, benefits, and services offered by Abagatan ti Manila.
– Responses and submission of information through surveys, printed or digital (through email, social media polls, or Abagatan ti Manila’s website, both desktop and mobile).
– Provided information via other requests, complaints and inquiries.
– Visits and use of our website, social media sites and other digital platforms.
– Social media via tagging, reposting or mentioning Abagatan ti Manila, its subsidiaries and partners on any social media account.
– Website analytics tools
– IP addresses
– Cookies
Use and Disclosure of Personal Data
Abagatan ti Manila may disclose your Personal Data to the following:

– Its employees
– Duly authorized representatives
– Related companies (including member-companies)
– Assignees and 3rd party service providers.
Personal Data Protection
Abagatan ti Manila is committed to protecting the privacy of all submitted Personal Data. This includes Personal Data transferred to 3rd parties performing services on behalf of Abagatan ti Manila.

Any Personal Data provided to Abagatan ti Manila as stated in the COLLECTION section of this policy will be processed only for the declared purpose for its collection.

Abagatan ti Manila will process Personal Data according to the general principles of transparency, legitimate purpose and proportionality.

Any activity by the member on Abagatan ti Manila’s website or social media platforms will not result in the member’s name being added to a mailing list, unless the member specifically requests Abagatan ti Manila to do so.

Abagatan ti Manila will not provide or sell any Member’s collected Personal Data to any unrelated or unauthorized 3rd party.

All such persons or service providers that Abagatan ti Manila is affiliated with are required to protect the confidentiality and privacy of all Guests’ Personal Data as stated in this Privacy Policy.

Disclaimer
These implemented measures may still be subject to human and operational error and are not completely foolproof. Abagatan ti Manila has taken contingencies to prevent unauthorized access, improper processing, or usage of Guests’ Personal Data through the above stated measures.

Withdrawal of Consent
You can withdraw consent of Personal Data storage and usage from Abagatan ti Manila at any time via a request through sales.reservation@abagatanhotels.com.

Depending on the nature of your withdrawal, Abagatan ti Manila may not be in a position to continue to extend our benefits and services to you.

3rd Parties
Sites, services and/or other platforms accessed through Abagatan ti Manila’s website may have been independently developed by other 3rd parties.

Abagatan ti Manila has no control over and does not maintain these sites and platforms. Henceforth, Abagatan ti Manila will not be responsible the privacy and policies and practices of these 3rd parties.

This privacy policy only applies to Abagatan ti Manila’s website. Guests are advised to study these 3rd party privacy policies at their own discretion.

Data Availability
Personal Data submitted or published in the Abagatan ti Manila website may be available worldwide via internet access and/or Cloud Storage services.

Abagatan ti Manila does not have nor maintain control over the use and misuse of such information.

Cookies
Abagatan ti Manila website uses cookies i.e. identifier data, stored in the memory of the device you use when you visit and access our sites.

Cookies are used to recognize the devices you use in order to improve your user experience. These may also provide information to the owners of the site.

These cookies are encrypted and do not save any Personal Data about you. Please note that If you disable or block cookies, you will not be unable to access the full services of Abagatan ti Manila’s website.

Contact Us
If you have questions about Abagatan ti Manila’s Privacy Policy Statement, or Abagatan ti Manila’s data processing methods, you can contact us by sending us an email at sales.reservation@abagatanhotels.com .

© Copyright 2022 Abagatan ti Manila. All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy

Built with ‌

Mobirise